2062 WYNONAH DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
2062 WYNONAH DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 25/ 2062/ 000/
Control#
00035634
Owner
BYELICK, MICHAEL A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$416,200
PID
35634
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$305,800$110,400$416,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBYELICK, MICHAEL A
Co-Owner
Address
2062 WYNONAH DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2365-2115
Sale Date03/12/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BYELICK, DIANA; BYELICK, MICHAEL A$1 2365-211503/12/2010
BYELICK, DIANA; BYELICK, MICHAEL A$242,500 2285-233212/21/2007
LAMEREAUX, JEFFREY P; YUENGLING, WENDY L$227,900 2154-281806/15/2005
FOSTER, TIMOTHY M$196,000 2091-109103/31/2004
CARUSO MICHAEL P$175,000 2051-046707/11/2003
WEST BARRY J & REBECCA G$1 0627-012005/24/1999
WEST B J & R G$1 1619-010408/16/1995
WEST B J & R G$1 1580-007310/29/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,603
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)360
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Log
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate28a - H - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 960 960
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 960 643
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 960 0
DCKR-DECK 1,226 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 648 0
   4,754 1,603

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.81

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2801 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.81
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,310$20,010$87,320
2024$67,310$20,010$87,320

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps