25 WHITE LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
25 WHITE LANE
Tax Map
04/ 06/ 0009/ 005/
Control#
00003564
Owner
QUICK, BARRY J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$246,400
PID
3564
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$195,900$50,500$246,400

Owner of Record
OwnerQUICK, BARRY J
Co-Owner
Address
25 WHITES LN
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2491-2947
Sale Date11/11/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
QUICK, BARRY J$1 2491-294711/11/2013
QUICK, BARRY T; QUICK, DEBORAH$1 2105-055506/30/2004
DeCASTRO, D; QUICK, B$0 1204-067204/15/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,251
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate04B-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,251 1,251
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,071 0
DCKR-DECK 32 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 117 0
SLBR-SLAB 24 0
   2,495 1,251

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.78

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0407 - Butler - Cres
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.78
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal816.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl100.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal288.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal1728.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,410$10,000$48,410
2024$38,410$10,000$48,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps