2110 RUNNING DEER DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
2110 RUNNING DEER DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 25/ 2110/ 000/
Control#
00035653
Owner
GIBSON, DENNIS L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$422,600
PID
35653
District
28: South Manheim Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$343,000$79,600$422,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGIBSON, DENNIS L
Co-Owner
Address
2110 RUNNING DEER DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2332-1220
Sale Date03/16/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GIBSON, DENNIS L; GIBSON, KAREN E$1 2332-122003/16/2009
GIBSON, DENNIS L; GIBSON, KAREN$0 1373-020703/04/1986
VINCENT, G R & G M$0 1289-010205/01/1980
WILLIAMS, P E ETAL$0 1173-028210/18/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,688
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate28A-23
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,344 1,344
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,344 1,344
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,344 0
DCKR-DECK 312 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 16 0
   4,360 2,688

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.84

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2801 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.84
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum1440.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,135$12,500$73,635
2024$61,135$12,500$73,635

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps