1 WYNONAH DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1 WYNONAH DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 26/ 0001/ 000/
Control#
00035685
Owner
PLUM CREEK MUNICIPAL AUTHY
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$507,900
PID
35685
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$240,900$267,000$507,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPLUM CREEK MUNICIPAL AUTHY
Co-Owner
Address
686 BERNE DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2384-0362
Sale Date07/20/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PLUM CREEK MUNICIPAL AUTHY$1 2384-036207/20/2010
LAKE WYNONAH MUNICIPAL AUTHY$0 1155-084106/06/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,656
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
WHSWarehouse 1,656 1,656
   1,656 1,656
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 468
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:25
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 468 468
   468 468
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 1,500 1,500
   1,500 1,500
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,080
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Prefab Stone/Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate01a - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 432 432
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 432 432
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 432 216
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 432 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 378 0
   2,106 1,080
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 946
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Electric
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 946 946
   946 946

Parcel Information
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Deeded Acres10

Land
Land Use
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Neighborhood2801 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,505$14,750$70,255
2024$55,505$14,750$70,255

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps