2081 WYNONAH DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
2081 WYNONAH DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 26/ 2081/ 000/
Control#
00035689
Owner
WOLFE, ALAN R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$822,500
PID
35689
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$658,000$164,500$822,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWOLFE, ALAN R
Co-Owner
Address
2619 TUNNEL HILL ROAD
LEBANON, PA 17046
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1161-0193
Sale Date04/30/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WOLFE, ALAN R; WOLFE, MARIA A$1 1161-019304/30/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,185
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate28a - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,331 1,331
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 854 854
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,331 0
CTHR-CATHEDRAL (Open Area) 477 0
DCKR-DECK 471 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 121 0
   4,585 2,185

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2810 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete169.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,520$32,670$92,190
2024$59,520$32,670$92,190

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps