2083 WYNONAH DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
2083 WYNONAH DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 26/ 2083/ 000/
Control#
00035691
Owner
BABB, DANIEL L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$464,600
PID
35691
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$300,100$164,500$464,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBABB, DANIEL L
Co-Owner
Address
2950 EMORY AVE
THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
Sale Price$182,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2012-0571
Sale Date10/18/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BABB, DANIEL L$182,500 2012-057110/18/2002
SHULETSKY FRANCIS & CHARLOTTE$115,000 1556-017806/13/1999
HOWRY JR ROBERT P & JOAN S$0 1350-029409/28/1984
URBAN S J & S B$0 1345-080806/01/1984
URBAN S J & S B$0 1300-063701/26/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,096
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate28a - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,096 1,096
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 960 0
CPTR-CARPORT 448 0
DCKR-DECK 140 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 312 0
   2,956 1,096

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2810 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,985$32,670$62,655
2024$26,700$32,670$59,370

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps