2163 MONTANA DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
2163 MONTANA DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 26/ 2163/ 000/
Control#
00035710
Owner
TURNITSA, JONATHAN D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$326,400
PID
35710
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$245,300$81,100$326,400

Owner of Record
OwnerTURNITSA, JONATHAN D
Co-Owner
Address
2163 MONTANA DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2503-1800
Sale Date05/21/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TURNITSA, DENISE E; TURNITSA, JONATHAN D$1 2503-180005/21/2014
TURNITSA, DENISE E; TURNITSA, JONATHAN D$58,000 0925-013606/23/2000
IMC MORTGAGE COMPANY$1 0686-009606/29/1999
KNARR D L & FESSLER R L$7,950 1492-016701/05/1993
LINDAMOOD DAVID & CONCHETTA$0 1416-078211/30/1988
HOUSTON J A & L M$0 1371-098305/04/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,436
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate28A-S5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,436 1,436
DCKR-DECK 256 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 728 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 320 0
SLBR-SLAB 12 0
   2,752 1,436

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2801 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood16.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood384.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,160$12,500$44,660
2024$32,160$12,500$44,660

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps