2644 BERNE DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
2644 BERNE DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 26/ 2644/ 000/
Control#
00035757
Owner
FIX, CHARLES H
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$78,600
PID
35757
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$23,000$55,600$78,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFIX, CHARLES H
Co-Owner
Address
1 MEADOW DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2921-0059
Sale Date09/11/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FIX, CHARLES H$1 2921-005909/11/2025
FIX, CHARLES H$25,000 2864-046306/25/2024
FIX, CLARENCE E$0 1230-000109/08/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood2801 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)WWood1836.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,165$7,500$12,665
2024$5,165$7,500$12,665

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps