263 BEURY'S ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
263 BEURY'S ROAD
Tax Map
01/ 07/ 0011/ 002/
Control#
00000358
Owner
ANDRUSCAVAGE, TODD M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$224,600
PID
358
District
01: Barry Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$195,200$29,400$224,600

Owner of Record
OwnerANDRUSCAVAGE, TODD M
Co-Owner
Address
263 BEURYS RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2771-0786
Sale Date03/25/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ANDRUSCAVAGE, STEPHANIE; ANDRUSCAVAGE, TODD M; SCHILLINGER, TERESA A$1 2771-078603/25/2022
ANDRUSCAVAGE, STEPHANIE; CONLEY, ANN MARIE; SCHILLINGER, TERESA A$1 2329-164802/10/2009
SCHILLINGER, JAMES G; SCHILLINGER, TERESA A$0 1234-081201/21/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,924
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate01b - B - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,144 1,144
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 780 780
DCKR-DECK 280 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 364 0
SLBR-SLAB 95 0
   2,663 1,924

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0102 - Barry - Resid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood168.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,485$6,250$39,735
2024$33,485$6,250$39,735

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps