259 BEURY'S ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
259 BEURY'S ROAD
Tax Map
01/ 07/ 0011/ 003/
Control#
00000359
Owner
MORGAN M SMITH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$253,500
PID
359
District
01: BARRY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$221,200$32,300$253,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMORGAN M SMITH
Co-Owner
Address
259 BEURYS RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2854-1167/2024-3811
Sale Date03/29/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MORGAN M SMITH; TRACEY B SMITH$1 2854-1167/2024-381103/29/2024
SMITH, BRUCE K; SMITH, NANCY L$0 1380-073809/12/1986
GOODWIN, A & WALTER R ET AL$0 1267-058712/26/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,754
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms6
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate01B-B4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,890 1,890
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 864 864
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 378 0
SLBR-SLAB 149 0
   3,281 2,754

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0102 - Barry - Resid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,490$6,250$38,740
2024$32,490$6,250$38,740

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps