284 SR 209 HIGHWAY
 Print  Map It

Location
284 SR 209 HIGHWAY
Tax Map
29/ 01/ 0018/ 000/
Control#
00035912
Owner
TLC209, LLC,
Property Type
Commercial Warehouse
Assessment
$693,600
PID
35912
District
29: TREMONT TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$589,600$104,000$693,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTLC209, LLC,
Co-OwnerC/O VIRIDIAN PARTNERS, STE 875
Address8101 E PRENTICE AVE
GREENWOOD VILLAGE, CO 80111
Sale Price$755,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2763-2369
Sale Date01/24/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TLC209, LLC,$755,000 2763-236901/24/2022
IDEAL CONSULTING &INVEST. CORP$0 2699-184608/29/2020
IDEAL CONSULTING & INVEST. CO; IDEAL CONSULTING & INVEST. CO$300,000 2169-006109/06/2005
MINERS FUEL CO INC$224,400 1696-028212/27/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 8,432
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:14.00
Docks2 Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Type:None
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:7 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 8,432 8,432
   8,432 8,432
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 5,328
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:14.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Type:Heat Pump
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:3 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 5,328 5,328
   5,328 5,328
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,624
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:14.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 2,624 2,624
   2,624 2,624

Parcel Information
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Deeded Acres6.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Neighborhood2900 - Tremont - Rau
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary35000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,310$15,900$135,210
2024$119,310$15,900$135,210

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps