266 MIDDLE CREEK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
266 MIDDLE CREEK ROAD
Tax Map
29/ 02/ 0002/ 000/
Control#
00035933
Owner
LITTLE RUN SPORTSMANS CLUB
Taxable Assessed
$217,300
Property Type
Resid w/ Com use, 10+ Ac
PID
35933
District
29: TREMONT TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$163,500$286,000$449,500$53,800$217,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLITTLE RUN SPORTSMANS CLUB
Co-Owner
Address
266 MIDDLE CREEK RD
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1050-1172
Sale Date09/26/1963

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LITTLE RUN SPORTSMANS CLUB$0 1050-117209/26/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 3,520
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:AG With Bldgs
Bldg Use:SCL: Social/Fraternal/Clubhouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:26-50%
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SCLSocial/Fraternal/Clubhouse 3,520 3,520
   3,520 3,520
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 230
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:AG With Bldgs
Bldg Use:SCL: Social/Fraternal/Clubhouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 230 230
   230 230
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 828
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:AG With Bldgs
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 828 828
   828 828
Building 2 : Section 2
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 396
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2 : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:AG With Bldgs
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover: 
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 396 396
   396 396
Building 2 : Section 3
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2 : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:AG With Bldgs
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres63.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood2900 - Tremont - Rau
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)63.5
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$53,800
Clean & Green Acres62.50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
2025$36,680$19,905$56,585$10,615$47,295
2024$36,680$19,905$56,585$10,615$47,295

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps