190 S TREMONT ST
 Print  Map It

Location
190 S TREMONT ST
Tax Map
29/ 02/ 0006/ 000/
Control#
00035938
Owner
AOA HOLDINGS LLC
Property Type
Commercial Service Station
Assessment
$74,400
PID
35938
District
29: TREMONT TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$25,700$48,700$74,400

Owner of Record
OwnerAOA HOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
Address12 E CENTER ST
DONALDSON, PA 17981
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2935-0457
Sale Date12/10/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AOA HOLDINGS LLC$150,000 2935-045712/10/2025
MIDDLECREEK LND DEV LLC$50,000 2310-270507/28/2008
COLLINS, NORMA JEAN; MORGAN, JOHN W$1 2015-283011/07/2002
MORGAN JOHN W & ANNA A$0 1229-042609/10/1976
MORGAN A A & J W & HERB C$0 1217-020012/11/1975
MORGAN A A & J W & HERB C$0 1119-078601/22/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,242
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Service
Bldg Use:REP: Repair/Service Garage
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:14.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl
Heat Type:Electric
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
REPRepair/Service Garage 1,242 1,242
   1,242 1,242
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 268
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Service
Bldg Use:REP: Repair/Service Garage
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 268 268
   268 268

Parcel Information
Use Code332
DescriptionAuto Service  
Deeded Acres1.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code332
DescriptionAuto Service  
Neighborhood2900 - Tremont - Rau
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal128.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood308.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal200.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal200.00 SF1
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary4000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,470$7,405$12,875
2024$5,470$7,405$12,875

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps