MOLLEYSTOWN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
MOLLEYSTOWN RD
Tax Map
29/ 05/ 0005/ 000/
Control#
00035995
Owner
RAUSCH CREEK LAND L P
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$405,200
PID
35995
District
29: TREMONT TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$122,800$282,400$405,200

Owner of Record
OwnerRAUSCH CREEK LAND L P
Co-Owner
Address
978 GAP ST
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2044-1001
Sale Date05/29/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RAUSCH CREEK LAND L P$1 2044-100105/29/2003
GARRETT GROUP L P$0 1498-006504/02/1993
GMP LAND CO INC$0 1203-054303/28/1975
HICKORY CONTRACTING CO$0 0763-002504/16/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 784
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 784 784
   784 784
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 392
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 392 392
   392 392
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 2,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:4 Overhead
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 2,400 2,400
   2,400 2,400

Parcel Information
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Deeded Acres294.58

Land
Land Use
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Neighborhood2901 - Tremont - Lor
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)294.58
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood448.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood300.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal160.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood240.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal304.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal42.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,345$24,625$61,970
2024$37,345$24,625$61,970

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps