324 MALONES ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
324 MALONES ROAD
Tax Map
04/ 06/ 0022/ 001/
Control#
00003603
Owner
WHYNE, JOHN C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$181,100
PID
3603
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$170,000$11,100$181,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWHYNE, JOHN C
Co-Owner
Address
324 MALONES RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1228-0589
Sale Date08/24/1976

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WHYNE, JOHN C; WHYNE, SHARON L$0 1228-058908/24/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 864
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate04b - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 864 864
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,092 0
DCKR-DECK 105 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
   2,181 864

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0402 - Butler - Malo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum480.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,505$8,710$29,215
2024$20,505$8,710$29,215

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps