99 LINCOLN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
99 LINCOLN ROAD
Tax Map
29/ 05/ 0029/ 000/
Control#
00036036
Owner
NEIDLINGER, EDMUND C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$57,800
PID
36036
District
29: Tremont Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$46,400$11,400$57,800

Owner of Record
OwnerNEIDLINGER, EDMUND C
Co-Owner
Address
33 PINE LN
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2623-1815
Sale Date04/06/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NEIDLINGER, BETH A; NEIDLINGER, EDMUND C$1 2623-181504/06/2018
BENDER, LAWRENCE W; NEIDLINGER, EDMUND C$18,500 0246-033902/10/1998
COLASANTE CARMINE$14,250 0235-000101/23/1998
LOVE, WAYNE & JAMES$0 0199-030511/24/1997
RAUDENBUSH, F H & H M$0 1386-096705/27/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,540
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate29-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 616 616
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 616 616
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 616 308
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 616 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 140 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 25 0
   2,629 1,540

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2901 - Tremont - Lor
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage37
Depth74

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,165$2,500$12,665
2024$10,165$2,500$12,665

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps