LINCOLN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
LINCOLN RD
Tax Map
29/ 05/ 0045/ 000/
Control#
00036051
Owner
READING ANTHRACITE COMPANY
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$25,000
PID
36051
District
29: Tremont Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$4,100$20,900$25,000

Owner of Record
OwnerREADING ANTHRACITE COMPANY
Co-Owner200 MAHANTONGO ST
AddressPO BOX 1200
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0-0
Sale Date11/01/1966

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
READING ANTHRACITE COMPANY$0 0-011/01/1966
SCH CARBON FUELS INC$0 0952-021601/01/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.25

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood2901 - Tremont - Lor
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage90
Depth123

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood130.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl154.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal320.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood224.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood30.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$1,660$1,660
2024$0$1,660$1,660

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps