293 MALONES RD
 Print  Map It

Location
293 MALONES RD
Tax Map
04/ 06/ 0027/ 004/
Control#
00003620
Owner
CAPONE, EUGENE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$477,700
PID
3620
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$461,300$16,400$477,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCAPONE, EUGENE
Co-Owner
Address
293 MALONES RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2299-0931
Sale Date04/24/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CAPONE, EUGENE; CAPONE, MARIA SOFIA$250,000 2299-093104/24/2008
GREEN, NICOLE; GREEN, ROY C$1 0948-032707/31/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,408
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)500
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate04b - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,204 1,204
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,204 1,204
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,204 0
DCKR-DECK 432 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 484 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 487 0
   5,015 2,408

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0402 - Butler - Malo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.02
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole2000.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame192.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool300.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete800.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,445$13,055$98,500
2024$85,445$13,055$98,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps