CAMP RD
 Print  Map It

Location
CAMP RD
Tax Map
29/ 07/ 0012/ 000/
Control#
00036218
Owner
ECHO VALLEY REAL ESTATE LLC
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$1,046,700
PID
36218
District
29: TREMONT TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$784,000$262,700$1,046,700

Owner of Record
OwnerECHO VALLEY REAL ESTATE LLC
Co-Owner
Address5725 OLD US HWY 322
MILROY, PA 17063
Sale Price$1,993,800
Certificate
Book & Page 2915-26644
Sale Date07/31/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ECHO VALLEY REAL ESTATE LLC$1,993,800 2915-2664407/31/2025
FINCH, JUDY FAY$0 0-010/06/2003
HARPER, JUDY E$375,000 0915-029006/14/2000
FIDLER ROBERT E & BETTY R$681,550 1580-016111/14/1994
FELTY SR E R & D L$0 1328-055304/18/1983
ECHO VALLEY PARK INC$0 1011-009208/01/1960
FIDLER R M$0 1011-008708/01/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 815
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Campground
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 815 815
   815 815
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 192
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 13
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Campground
Bldg Use:RA: Residential Appendage
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RRMRestroom/Locker Room 192 192
   192 192
Building 2 : Section 2
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 192
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 13 : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Campground
Bldg Use:RA: Residential Appendage
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
DRYLaundromat/Dry Cleaner 192 192
   192 192
Building 2 : Section 3
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 288
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 13 : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Campground
Bldg Use:RA: Residential Appendage
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 288 288
   288 288
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 260
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 13
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Campground
Bldg Use:RRM: Restroom/Locker Room
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RRMRestroom/Locker Room 260 260
   260 260
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 252
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 13
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Campground
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 252 252
   252 252
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,080
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 13
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Campground
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 1,080 1,080
   1,080 1,080
Building 5 : Section 2
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 560
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 13 : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Campground
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 560 560
   560 560
Building 6 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,440
Building Attributes : Bldg 6 of 13
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Campground
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Concrete
Area
APTApartment 1,220 1,220
RRMRestroom/Locker Room 1,220 1,220
   2,440 2,440
Building 6 : Section 2
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,428
Building Attributes : Bldg 6 of 13 : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Campground
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:3 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,428 1,428
   1,428 1,428
Building 6 : Section 3
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 180
Building Attributes : Bldg 6 of 13 : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Campground
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 180 180
   180 180
Building 7 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 80
Building Attributes : Bldg 7 of 13
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Campground
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 80 80
   80 80
Building 8 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 150
Building Attributes : Bldg 8 of 13
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Campground
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 150 150
   150 150
Building 9 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 450
Building Attributes : Bldg 9 of 13
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Campground
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 450 450
   450 450
Building 10 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 847
Building Attributes : Bldg 10 of 13
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Campground
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 847 847
   847 847
Building 11 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 240
Building Attributes : Bldg 11 of 13
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Campground
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 240 240
   240 240
Building 12 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes : Bldg 12 of 13
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Campground
Bldg Use:RA: Residential Appendage
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Building 12 : Section 2
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,927
Building Attributes : Bldg 12 of 13 : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Campground
Bldg Use:RA: Residential Appendage
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Shed
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 1,271 1,271
RAResidential Appendage 656 656
   1,927 1,927
Building 13 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 4,488
Building Attributes : Bldg 13 of 13
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Campground
Bldg Use:CNP: Canopy
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:20.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 4,488 4,488
   4,488 4,488

Parcel Information
Use Code304
DescriptionCampground  
Deeded Acres26.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code304
DescriptionCampground  
Neighborhood2900 - Tremont - Rau
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)26.6

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,300$23,090$101,390
2024$78,300$23,090$101,390

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps