48 ECHO LN
 Print  Map It

Location
48 ECHO LN
Tax Map
29/ 07/ 0012/ 005/
Control#
00036222
Owner
RIVERA-RAMOS, ORLANDO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$334,600
PID
36222
District
29: TREMONT TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$305,200$29,400$334,600

Owner of Record
OwnerRIVERA-RAMOS, ORLANDO
Co-Owner
Address
48 ECHO LN
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$189,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2745-2878
Sale Date08/27/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
OMAIRA, GARCIA; RIVERA-RAMOS, ORLANDO$189,900 2745-287808/27/2021
MAUREY, DONNA S; MAUREY, RONALD E$105,000 2227-016210/13/2006
DEUTSCHE BANK NAL TR CO TR$10 2227-015110/13/2006
U S BANK NATL ASSN TRUSTEE$975 2179-006110/21/2005
NORRIS, IRENE R; NORRIS, THOMAS P$0 1261-035408/23/1978
ADAMS, B H & V A$0 1130-038110/15/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,380
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate29-S3
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,632 1,632
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 748 748
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 420 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 240 0
SLBR-SLAB 498 0
   3,538 2,380

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2900 - Tremont - Rau
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,355$3,265$43,620
2024$40,355$3,265$43,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps