50 TREMONT RD
 Print  Map It

Location
50 TREMONT RD
Tax Map
29/ 07/ 0014/ 003/
Control#
00036236
Owner
GIANGIACOMO, MICHAEL P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$380,400
PID
36236
District
29: Tremont Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$345,600$34,800$380,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGIANGIACOMO, MICHAEL P
Co-Owner
Address
50 TREMONT RD
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2659-1940
Sale Date06/12/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GIANGIACOMO, MICHAEL P$1 2659-194006/12/2019
GIANGIACOMO, MICHAEL P$1 2501-236904/25/2014
GIANGIACOMO, ANTHONY P; GIANGIACOMO, ROSEMARY$1 1149-030804/17/2001
GIANGLACOMO ANTHONY P&ROSEMARY$0 1105-100809/16/1968
GIANGLACOMO ANTHONY P&ROSEMARY$0 1062-017212/24/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,344
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate29-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,344 1,344
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,344 0
DCKR-DECK 240 0
   2,928 1,344

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2900 - Tremont - Rau
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,890$4,575$44,465
2024$39,890$4,575$44,465

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps