184 MOLLEYSTOWN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
184 MOLLEYSTOWN ROAD
Tax Map
29/ 14/ 0001/ 000/
Control#
00036265
Owner
DINGER, WAYNE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$190,200
PID
36265
District
29: Tremont Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$154,800$35,400$190,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDINGER, WAYNE
Co-Owner
Address
184 MOLLEYSTOWN ROAD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$27,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1469-0497
Sale Date09/10/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DINGER, WAYNE; GRAEFF, CHRIS$27,000 1469-049709/10/1991
CULBERT, S$0 1107-049412/09/1968
CULBERT, C$0 0702-058912/30/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,612
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate29-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 988 988
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 624 624
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 884 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 180 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 548 0
SLBR-SLAB 54 0
   3,278 1,612

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.72

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2903 - Tremont - Rau
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage166
Depth190

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood77.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl660.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,450$4,730$18,180
2024$13,450$4,730$18,180

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps