MOLLEYSTOWN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
MOLLEYSTOWN RD
Tax Map
29/ 14/ 0007/ 000/
Control#
00036270
Owner
REINOEHL, GARY R
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$221,000
PID
36270
District
29: Tremont Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$184,700$36,300$221,000

Owner of Record
OwnerREINOEHL, GARY R
Co-Owner
Address
156 MOLLEYSTOWN RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0920-0140
Sale Date06/27/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REINHOEHL, KELLY L; REINOEHL, GARY R$1,000 0920-014006/27/2000
LUBOLD ELSIE & FRANCIS$0 0677-014204/10/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,485
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementCrawl (Crawl Space)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLUX
GradeD
Govern BaseRate29-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,485 1,485
DCKR-DECK 42 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 224 0
   1,751 1,485

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.76

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood2903 - Tremont - Rau
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Frontage300
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal120.00 SF1
Gazebo90 GazeboMMetal120.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood120.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl1500.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl56.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal420.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,790$4,950$25,740
2024$20,790$4,950$25,740

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps