MOLLEYSTOWN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
MOLLEYSTOWN RD
Tax Map
29/ 14/ 0010/ 000/
Control#
00036271
Owner
FEHR, BRUCE F
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$44,400
PID
36271
District
29: TREMONT TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$21,500$22,900$44,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFEHR, BRUCE F
Co-Owner
Address
115 MOLLEYSTOWN RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$85,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2316-0613
Sale Date09/11/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FEHR, BRUCE F$85,000 2316-061309/11/2008
LAUVER, AMBER D; LAUVER, MATTHEW A$77,000 2202-100504/28/2006
SPANCAKE, CARL J$69,900 0286-027104/07/1998
BROWN JR, LANDIS L & TAMMY L$0 1395-064908/11/1987
YOUNG, H A & E M$0 0697-013702/20/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.26

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood2903 - Tremont - Rau
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage107
Depth106

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock756.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,310$1,700$5,010
2024$3,310$1,700$5,010

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps