90 MOLLEYSTOWN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
90 MOLLEYSTOWN ROAD
Tax Map
29/ 14/ 0018/ 000/
Control#
00036280
Owner
WITHEROW, JEFFREY P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$139,400
PID
36280
District
29: Tremont Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$111,100$28,300$139,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWITHEROW, JEFFREY P
Co-Owner
Address
90 MOLLEYSTOWN RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2297-1725
Sale Date04/09/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WITHEROW, FRANCES H; WITHEROW, JEFFREY P$1 2297-172504/09/2008
HALDEMANS, ADAM N; HALDEMANS, FRANCES N$0 1096-031703/29/1968
KINTZEL, F B$0 1044-073904/26/1963
AUNGST, S E & S$0 0712-016502/07/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,164
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)978
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Block
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate29-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,082 1,082
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,082 1,082
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,082 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 192 0
SLBR-SLAB 142 0
   3,580 2,164

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.45

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2903 - Tremont - Rau
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage93
Depth210

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock484.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl100.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock49.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,510$2,930$23,440
2024$20,510$2,930$23,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps