97 MOLLEYSTOWN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
97 MOLLEYSTOWN ROAD
Tax Map
29/ 14/ 0021/ 000/
Control#
00036283
Owner
HARWICK, NATHAN R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$69,000
PID
36283
District
29: Tremont Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$43,600$25,400$69,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHARWICK, NATHAN R
Co-Owner
Address
97 MOLLEYSTOWN RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$130,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2758-0684
Sale Date12/03/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HARWICK, NATHAN R$130,900 2758-068412/03/2021
WAMBLE, JOSHUA$20,000 2666-241508/29/2019
KRAMER(MILLER), MARSHA A$0 1340-069207/21/1983
KRAMER, R E & M A$0 1241-079707/01/1977
MABRY, C L & J$0 1114-004208/14/1969
RUMPF, P C & J D$0 1077-045407/01/1966
RUMPF, M$0 0024-006007/01/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,232
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Block
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate29-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 616 616
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 616 616
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 616 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 125 0
SLBR-SLAB 65 0
   2,038 1,232

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.26

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2903 - Tremont - Rau
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage86
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,465$2,500$8,965
2024$6,465$2,500$8,965

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps