787 FOUNTAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
787 FOUNTAIN ST
Tax Map
04/ 06/ 0032/ 000/
Control#
00003629
Owner
WURST, CHRISTIAN E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$440,200
PID
3629
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$385,200$55,000$440,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWURST, CHRISTIAN E
Co-Owner
Address
787 FOUNTAIN ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$145,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2570-2228
Sale Date05/24/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WURST, CHRISTIAN E; WURST, SUZANNE$145,000 2570-222805/24/2016
CORNERSTONE REAL EST DEV LLC$129,000 2108-116607/26/2004
CAPPARELL, JEANNE; CAPPARELL, MICHAEL V$75,000 0398-010208/14/1998
ELMES, ANN W (1/2 INTEREST)$1 0253-027602/19/1998
WALESKY, A A & ELMES, A W$1 1697-028512/19/1996
WALESKY, J W$0 1189-066403/12/1974
WALESKY, J W$0 1114-076611/12/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,996
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate04B-H5
Econ Dep Adj110
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,311 1,311
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,023 685
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,311 0
DCKR-DECK 671 0
   4,316 1,996

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres31.67

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood0402 - Butler - Malo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)31.67
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl384.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,375$53,405$120,780
2024$67,375$53,405$120,780

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps