119 MOLLEYSTOWN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
119 MOLLEYSTOWN ROAD
Tax Map
29/ 14/ 0028/ 000/
Control#
00036290
Owner
LAPP, NATHAN L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$151,200
PID
36290
District
29: Tremont Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$121,300$29,900$151,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLAPP, NATHAN L
Co-Owner
Address
119 MOLLEYSTOWN RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$52,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2650-2409
Sale Date02/21/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LAPP, NATHAN L; LAPP, ROSE$52,000 2650-240902/21/2019
200418 PORTFOLIO TRUST$42,950 2627-115204/20/2018
WARNER, AUDREY L; WARNER, STEVEN A$89,900 2477-099907/23/2013
LENGLE, HARVEY B$0 1336-047510/17/1983
LENGLE, H B$0 1334-056609/03/1983
LENGLE, H B & P A$0 1332-065307/22/1983
LENGLE, H A & E S$0 1164-023009/23/1972
RUMPF, M C ETAL$0 1018-012003/16/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 1,484
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)656
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Block
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate29 - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 872 872
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 612 612
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 396 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 260 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 497 0
   2,637 1,484

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.54

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2903 - Tremont - Rau
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage105
Depth222

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl200.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)MMetal220.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,860$3,495$14,355
2024$10,860$3,495$14,355

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps