129 MOLLEYSTOWN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
129 MOLLEYSTOWN ROAD
Tax Map
29/ 14/ 0030/ 001/
Control#
00036293
Owner
SHADLE, TENNYSON
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$175,000
PID
36293
District
29: TREMONT TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$146,900$28,100$175,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSHADLE, TENNYSON
Co-Owner
Address
129 MOLLEYSTOWN RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2787-2104
Sale Date08/18/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHADLE, TENNYSON$15,000 2787-210408/18/2022
MASSER, MICHELLE LEE; SMITH, TIFFANY$55,000 2560-032104/06/2016
RAUP, SHAWN A$67,000 1191-018205/29/2002
PICKET STEVEN W$36,500 0125-021708/08/1997
YOST JOSEPH P$0 1278-022908/17/1979
BUTLER E N & S J$0 1164-005111/17/1972
ROVNAK F & J$0 1120-041702/14/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,358
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate29 - H - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,072 1,072
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 572 286
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,072 0
DCKR-DECK 120 0
   2,836 1,358

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.43

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2903 - Tremont - Rau
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage60
Depth310

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl576.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,810$2,790$16,600
2024$13,810$2,790$16,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps