Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
25 FERNDALE DR
Print
Map It
Location
25 FERNDALE DR
Tax Map
30/ 02/ 0005/ 003/
Control#
00036346
Owner
WEIKEL, TANYA M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$126,000
PID
36346
District
30: Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$106,100
$19,900
$126,000
Owner of Record
Owner
WEIKEL, TANYA M
Co-Owner
Address
25 FERNDALE HILL DR
ZION GROVE, PA 17985
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2526-0439
Sale Date
03/02/2015
WEIKEL, TANYA M
$1
2526-0439
03/02/2015
WEIKEL, WILLIAM B
$1
2260-2826
06/15/2007
WEIKEL, WILLIAM B
$1
2233-1334
12/04/2006
WEIKEL, JAMES D
$1
0512-0236
01/05/1999
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
974
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
Half Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
5
Basement
75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Propane Gas
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
30A-A1
R-FIRST FLOOR
768
768
FAT
R-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area)
624
206
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
624
0
DCK
R-DECK
224
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
60
0
2,300
974
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
936
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
Half Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
4
Basement
50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
30A-11
R-FIRST FLOOR
624
624
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
624
312
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
624
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
60
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
516
0
2,448
936
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.85
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3001 - Union - Arist
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.85
Traile
27 Trailer used as storage
M
Metal
840.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
48.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
220.00 SF
1
Abgrnd
96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxable
POOL
Pool
1.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$13,505
$10,000
$23,505
2024
$13,505
$10,000
$23,505
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps