20 RHOADS LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
20 RHOADS LANE
Tax Map
30/ 02/ 0009/ 008/
Control#
00036363
Owner
KAPLAFKA, KYLE
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$63,200
PID
36363
District
30: Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$34,900$28,300$63,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKAPLAFKA, KYLE
Co-Owner
Address
116 E CHESTNUT ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$41,100
Certificate
Book & Page 2720-1316
Sale Date02/01/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KAPLAFKA, KYLE$41,100 2720-131602/01/2021
REVOLVE CAPITAL GROUP LLC$1,405 2710-025111/13/2020
RHOADS, DAVID R; RHOADS, LISA M$1 1668-031207/16/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 930
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementPi (Piers)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class1975
GradeE
Govern BaseRate30A-12
Econ Dep Adj200
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 930 930
OPR-OPEN PORCH 116 0
   1,046 930

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres4

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood3001 - Union - Arist
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood780.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,400$10,740$14,140
2024$3,400$10,740$14,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps