126 TROUT RUN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
126 TROUT RUN ROAD
Tax Map
30/ 02/ 0024/ 000/
Control#
00036381
Owner
ALSHEFSKI, JOSEPH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$262,400
PID
36381
District
30: Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$239,000$23,400$262,400

Owner of Record
OwnerALSHEFSKI, JOSEPH
Co-Owner
Address
126 TROUT RUN RD
ZION GROVE, PA 17985
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1529-0131
Sale Date11/12/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ALSHEFSKI, JOSEPH; ALSHEFSKI, PATRICIA A$1 1529-013111/12/1993
HYSOCK, J & M A$0 1193-049604/29/1974
KERES, S & A$0 1158-071908/15/1972
MUMMEY, H EST$0 0311-002106/17/1902
MUMMEY, H EST$0 0279-038602/24/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,390
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate30A-H5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,004 1,004
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 576 386
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,004 0
DCKR-DECK 620 0
   3,204 1,390

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3001 - Union - Arist
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole768.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,705$10,250$59,955
2024$49,705$10,250$59,955

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps