227 LITTLE MOUNTAIN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
227 LITTLE MOUNTAIN RD
Tax Map
30/ 04/ 0005/ 000/
Control#
00036395
Owner
NAVITSKY, JEFFREY A
Taxable Assessed
$206,800
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
36395
District
30: UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$184,300$73,400$257,700$22,500$206,800

Owner of Record
OwnerNAVITSKY, JEFFREY A
Co-Owner
Address
214 LITTLE MTN RD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2497-1049
Sale Date12/31/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NAVITSKY, JEFFREY A; NAVITSKY, JESSICA; NAVITSKY, JOSEPH W$1 2497-104912/31/2013
EYSTER, MARY ANN; NAVITSKY, JEFFREY A; NAVITSKY, JOSEPH W$1 2312-225208/01/2008
EYSTER, MARY ANN$1 2312-224808/01/2008
EYSTER, LEWIS J$300,000 2043-050505/22/2003
JONES O O & E R AS TR ETAL$1 1345-034310/03/2001
JONES OLIVER O & ELIZABETH R$25,000 1492-015411/23/1992
JONES, G ETAL$0 1150-001102/11/1972
JONES, J A$0 0735-007704/28/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,664
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate30A-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,664 1,664
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,040 0
DCKR-DECK 336 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 624 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 24 0
SLBR-SLAB 182 0
   3,870 1,664

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres17.69

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3003 - Union - Raven
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17.69
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$22,500
Clean & Green Acres16.69

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$46,840$13,585$60,425$870$47,710
2024$46,840$13,585$60,425$870$47,710

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps