313 LITTLE MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
313 LITTLE MOUNTAIN ROAD
Tax Map
30/ 04/ 0014/ 003/
Control#
00036416
Owner
DEANE, JUSTIN R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$199,100
PID
36416
District
30: Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$139,100$60,000$199,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDEANE, JUSTIN R
Co-Owner
Address
313 LITTLE MOUNTAIN RD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$269,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2744-0911
Sale Date07/22/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DEANE, DANNIELLE B; DEANE, JUSTIN R$269,000 2744-091107/22/2021
GAMBLE, MARILYN J; MORGAN, JOAN A$1 2520-082712/03/2014
GRIMES, L A & P S$0 1251-005901/09/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,308
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)546
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate30a - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,308 1,308
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,000 0
DCKR-DECK 264 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 480 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 28 0
   3,080 1,308

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3003 - Union - Raven
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood180.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)ALAluminum180.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,635$11,875$50,510
2024$38,635$11,875$50,510

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps