75 HILL SIDE LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
75 HILL SIDE LANE
Tax Map
30/ 04/ 0019/ 005/
Control#
00036431
Owner
LINDNER, RONALD W
Taxable Assessed
$113,000
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, 10+ Ac
PID
36431
District
30: UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$100,800$154,100$254,900$12,200$113,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLINDNER, RONALD W
Co-Owner
Address
75 HILLSIDE LN
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1242-0501
Sale Date07/21/1977

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LINDNER, RONALD W; LINDNER, SHERYL$0 1242-050107/21/1977
FETTERMAN SR, D J & K R$0 1224-047805/29/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,440
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassDeluxe (Double-wide)
GradeD
Govern BaseRate30a - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,440 1,440
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,620 0
DCKR-DECK 56 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
   3,788 1,440

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres15.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3003 - Union - Raven
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.2
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$12,200
Clean & Green Acres15.20

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Pavili25 PavilionPPole600.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatMMetal3200.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)STOStone600.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionPPole100.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood25.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)FFrame780.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)FFrame286.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)FFrame703.00 SF1
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)FFrame225.00 SF1
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)FFrame128.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$27,170$22,135$49,305$0$0
2024$27,170$22,135$49,305$2,455$49,305

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps