Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
278 HILL FIELD ROAD
Print
Map It
Location
278 HILL FIELD ROAD
Tax Map
30/ 04/ 0019/ 006/
Control#
00036432
Owner
ABDIROGLU, JUMA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$317,000
PID
36432
District
30: UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$265,400
$51,600
$317,000
Owner of Record
Owner
ABDIROGLU, JUMA
Co-Owner
Address
278 HILL FIELD RD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1355-0023
Sale Date
01/17/1985
ABDIROGLU, JUMA; ABDIROGLU, KAREN
$0
1355-0023
01/17/1985
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1990
Living Area:
2,502
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
Half Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
5
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Standing Seam
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Heat Pump
AC Type
Has Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)
1
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C+10
Govern BaseRate
30A-H5
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,918
1,918
TTS
R-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area)
871
584
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,868
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
256
0
SLB
R-SLAB
280
0
VLT
R-VAULTED AREA (Ceiling)
247
0
5,440
2,502
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
1.8
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3003 - Union - Raven
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.8
swimpo
15 Swimming pool (in-ground)
POOL
Pool
700.00 SF
1
Poolap
38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)
CN
Concrete
900.00 SF
1
Pavili
25 Pavilion
F
Frame
182.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
238.00 SF
1
shedop
9 Shedopn (Open Shed)
AL
Aluminum
80.00 SF
1
Slab
35 Slab
BR
Brick
270.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$56,100
$14,500
$70,600
2024
$56,100
$14,500
$70,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps