Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
431 LITTLE MT RD
Print
Map It
Location
431 LITTLE MT RD
Tax Map
30/ 04/ 0021/ 002/
Control#
00036436
Owner
WALTER, DAVID K
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$237,000
PID
36436
District
30: Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$173,400
$63,600
$237,000
Owner of Record
Owner
WALTER, DAVID K
Co-Owner
Address
431 LITTLE MOUNTAIN RD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price
$28,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0033-0267
Sale Date
03/20/1997
STEPULITIS, RENEE L; WALTER, DAVID K
$28,000
0033-0267
03/20/1997
ARANT, JAMES F & JANET M
$0
1436-0657
10/25/1989
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1998
Living Area:
1,862
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
30A-25
R-FIRST FLOOR
994
994
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
868
868
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
868
0
DCK
R-DECK
465
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
399
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
186
0
3,780
1,862
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
2.8
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3003 - Union - Raven
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
2.8
Total
2025
$46,400
$12,250
$58,650
2024
$46,400
$12,250
$58,650
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps