437 LITTLE MOUNTAIN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
437 LITTLE MOUNTAIN RD
Tax Map
30/ 04/ 0021/ 003/
Control#
00036437
Owner
EIKSZTA, LEROY J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$368,100
PID
36437
District
30: Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$302,100$66,000$368,100

Owner of Record
OwnerEIKSZTA, LEROY J
Co-Owner
Address
437 LITTLE MTN RD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$294,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2563-1982
Sale Date05/25/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EIKSZTA, LEROY J; EIKSZTA, MICHELLE L$294,500 2563-198205/25/2016
MCINTYRE, MATTHEW P; MCINTYRE, NATALIE$1 2462-219102/21/2013
INGRAM, NATALIE; MCINTYRE, MATTHEW P$300,000 2436-223205/18/2012
FISHBURN, PATRICIA H; FISHBURN, RAYMOND L$30,000 1066-012112/29/2000
BANKO STEPHEN & JANET$0 1434-057709/22/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,494
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB-10
Govern BaseRate30a - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,336 2,336
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,158 1,158
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,608 0
DCKR-DECK 432 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 720 0
SLBR-SLAB 540 0
   6,794 3,494

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3003 - Union - Raven
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,275$17,525$139,800
2024$122,275$17,525$139,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps