460 ARISTES ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
460 ARISTES ROAD
Tax Map
30/ 04/ 0027/ 000/
Control#
00036447
Owner
RUMBEL, JOHN DAVID
Taxable Assessed
$159,700
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
36447
District
30: Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$101,600$397,900$499,500$58,100$159,700

Owner of Record
OwnerRUMBEL, JOHN DAVID
Co-Owner
Address
460 ARISTES RD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2766-0365
Sale Date02/11/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RUMBEL, JOHN DAVID$1 2766-036502/11/2022
RUMBEL, JOHN E; RUMBEL, MICHELLE H$1 0024-013303/12/1997
RUMBEL, J E & M H (REF ONLY)$20,000 0024-012410/04/1996
RUMBEL, J E & M H (REF ONLY)$20,000 0024-013010/01/1996
RUMBLE, J E ETAL$1 1469-024508/15/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,120
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelWood
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate30A-21
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,060 1,060
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,060 1,060
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,060 0
DCKR-DECK 120 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 565 0
   3,865 2,120

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres67.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3003 - Union - Raven
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)67.6
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$58,100
Clean & Green Acres66.60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatMMetal4000.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)PPole736.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood132.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)PPole720.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)PPole1200.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal80.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)PPole81.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)PPole260.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$15,855$37,800$53,655$5,925$21,780
2024$15,855$37,800$53,655$5,925$21,780

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps