183 TURNPIKE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
183 TURNPIKE RD
Tax Map
04/ 06/ 0040/ 000/
Control#
00003645
Owner
ROLLENHAGEN, MEGAN M
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$197,700
PID
3645
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$183,300$14,400$197,700

Owner of Record
OwnerROLLENHAGEN, MEGAN M
Co-Owner
Address
183 TURNPIKE RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2422-0921
Sale Date11/30/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROLLENHAGEN, MEGAN M; ROLLENHAGEN, PAUL W$1 2422-092111/30/2011
BRITT, ELOISE$1 0721-025809/13/1999
SCHRADER LEWIS F & ELEANOR G$0 1361-089301/15/1985
SPARROW BONIFACE$0 1177-005707/19/1973
HORNBERGER LEONARD C & LILLIAN$0 0892-014111/10/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,106
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLuxury (Double-wide)
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate04b - 1 - Since 1985
Econ Dep Adj110
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,106 2,106
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,106 0
DCKR-DECK 160 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 490 0
   4,862 2,106

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres1.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood0402 - Butler - Malo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl576.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,170$10,625$27,795
2024$17,170$10,625$27,795

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps