256 TROUT RUN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
256 TROUT RUN ROAD
Tax Map
30/ 05/ 0006/ 001/
Control#
00036462
Owner
KARSOK, JOSEPH J
Taxable Assessed
$134,300
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
36462
District
30: UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$101,700$91,600$193,300$32,600$134,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKARSOK, JOSEPH J
Co-Owner
Address
256 TROUT RUN RD
ZION GROVE, PA 17985
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2298-0424
Sale Date04/14/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KARSOK, JANET R; KARSOK, JOSEPH J$1 2298-042404/14/2008
KARSOK, JANET; KARSOK, JOSEPH$0 1128-019807/17/1970
KARSOCK, J J & A J$0 1062-023312/03/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,532
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate30a - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 814 814
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 718 718
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 814 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 36 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 242 0
   2,624 1,532

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres28.43

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3001 - Union - Arist
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)28.43
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$32,600
Clean & Green Acres27.43

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood1672.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$9,925$23,760$33,685$12,510$22,435
2024$9,925$23,760$33,685$12,510$22,435

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps