320 ZION GROVE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
320 ZION GROVE ROAD
Tax Map
30/ 05/ 0013/ 000/
Control#
00036468
Owner
HORNBERGER, AUSTIN
Property Type
Resid w/ Com use, 10+ Ac
Assessment
$446,500
PID
36468
District
30: UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$356,200$90,300$446,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHORNBERGER, AUSTIN
Co-Owner
Address
320 ZION GROVE RD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$265,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2652-2422
Sale Date03/05/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HORNBERGER, AUSTIN$265,000 2652-242203/05/2019
POMORSKI, AMELIA; POMORSKI, ANTHONY$1 2461-225902/11/2013
POMORSKI, AMELIA; POMORSKI, ANTHONY$100,000 2455-164511/13/2012
POMORSKI, AMELIA; TROY, BRIAN$107,500 2184-118408/11/2005
GEARHART, F ETAL$0 1067-087407/27/1965
GEARHART, F & F$0 0654-014702/11/1944
GEARHART, DOLLIE; GEARHART, KENNETH$0 1149-018301/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,363
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate30a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,211 1,211
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,152 1,152
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,152 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 48 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 382 0
   3,945 2,363
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,376
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:AG With Bldgs
Bldg Use:GEN: General/Retail Services
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
GENGeneral/Retail Services 1,376 1,376
   1,376 1,376
Building 2 : Section 2
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 284
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3 : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:AG With Bldgs
Bldg Use:GEN: General/Retail Services
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 284 284
   284 284
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 7,216
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:AG With Bldgs
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:28.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 7,216 7,216
   7,216 7,216
Building 3 : Section 2
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3 : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:AG With Bldgs
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Building 3 : Section 3
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3 : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:AG With Bldgs
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:18.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres12.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3005 - Union - Krebs
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)MMetal2200.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal2562.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood960.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,815$21,280$62,095
2024$40,815$21,280$62,095

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps