332 ZION GROVE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
332 ZION GROVE ROAD
Tax Map
30/ 05/ 0013/ 001/
Control#
00036469
Owner
JUNG OH, JOSEPH SE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$277,100
PID
36469
District
30: UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$244,000$33,100$277,100

Owner of Record
OwnerJUNG OH, JOSEPH SE
Co-Owner
Address
332 ZION GROVE RD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$380,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2915-482
Sale Date07/28/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JUNG OH, JOSEPH SE; OH, JENNIFER S$380,000 2915-48207/28/2025
GEARHART, ALMA R; VINCENZI, SUSAN M$1 2773-098604/14/2022
GEARHART, ALMA R; GEARHART, JERE K$0 1047-098107/31/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 2,258
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate30A-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,258 2,258
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,714 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 952 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 104 0
   5,028 2,258

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3005 - Union - Krebs
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,285$10,250$55,535
2024$45,285$10,250$55,535

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps