895 BEAVER DAM ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
895 BEAVER DAM ROAD
Tax Map
04/ 06/ 0041/ 001/
Control#
00003647
Owner
WHITE, TYLER L
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$37,600
PID
3647
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$28,300$9,300$37,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE, TYLER L
Co-Owner
Address
877 BEAVER DAM RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$5,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2662-0459
Sale Date07/08/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WHITE, TYLER L$5,000 2662-045907/08/2019
ALL AMERICAN BAPTIST CHURCH$1 2456-233312/19/2012
GRACE BAPTIST CHURCH$1 2314-070408/25/2008
CHURCH OF GOD$0 0-001/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,423
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:51-75%
Wall Height:9.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 1,423 1,423
   1,423 1,423

Parcel Information
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Neighborhood0402 - Butler - Malo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,160$5,625$14,785
2024$9,160$5,625$14,785

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps