276 TROUT RUN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
276 TROUT RUN ROAD
Tax Map
30/ 05/ 0017/ 001/
Control#
00036476
Owner
WILLIAMS, KAREN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$207,900
PID
36476
District
30: Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$176,700$31,200$207,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, KAREN
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 501
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$95,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2503-2885
Sale Date05/21/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WILLIAMS, KAREN$95,000 2503-288505/21/2014
FEDERAL NATL MTGE ASSO$989 2493-116612/20/2013
GROVE, JEFFREY D; KIRK-GROVE, JENNIFER D$133,000 2126-125711/22/2004
DAY, JOHN W$75,000 2072-168611/10/2003
KUZMA M TR$1 1503-021604/20/1993
KUZMA M$0 1456-036708/09/1990
KUZMA M & V A$0 1445-026504/18/1990
KUZMA J & M$0 1417-064511/04/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,086
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelWood
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate30a - B - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,426 1,426
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 660 660
DCKR-DECK 168 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 660 0
   2,914 2,086

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3001 - Union - Arist
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood200.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood200.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal80.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood200.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood200.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood960.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,240$13,820$55,060
2024$41,240$13,820$55,060

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps