182 ARISTES ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
182 ARISTES ROAD
Tax Map
30/ 05/ 0029/ 001/
Control#
00036504
Owner
GREBLOSKI, ROBERT
Taxable Assessed
$177,500
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
36504
District
30: UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$171,600$79,300$250,900$5,900$177,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGREBLOSKI, ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 103
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1579-0231
Sale Date11/04/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GREBLOSKI, MADELON; GREBLOSKI, ROBERT$1 1579-023111/04/1994
GREBLOSKI, R$1 1569-008009/01/1994
GREBLOSKI, A J & B H$0 1427-037704/25/1989
GREBLOSKI, A J & B H$0 1300-039006/30/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,404
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate30a - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,404 1,404
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,580 0
DCKR-DECK 64 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 176 0
   3,224 1,404

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres21.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3001 - Union - Arist
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)21.9
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$5,900
Clean & Green Acres21.90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood288.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal176.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal336.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal208.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood25.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$35,935$13,705$49,640$1,505$37,440
2024$35,935$13,705$49,640$1,505$37,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps