131 ARISTES ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
131 ARISTES ROAD
Tax Map
30/ 05/ 0040/ 002/
Control#
00036536
Owner
BEAVER, ROBERT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$118,200
PID
36536
District
30: Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$103,000$15,200$118,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBEAVER, ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address
131 ARISTES RD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2791-0989
Sale Date09/27/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BEAVER, ROBERT; PUCKAVAGE, AMANDA C$1 2791-098909/27/2022
BEAVER, GLORIA; BEAVER, ROBERT$0 1276-072707/17/1979
ZIMMERMAN, H$0 1250-003612/15/1977
BEAVER, R & G$0 1170-000103/26/1973
ZIMMERMAN, G & H$0 1087-096407/18/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 2,014
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate30A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,150 1,150
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 864 864
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,150 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 344 0
SLBR-SLAB 224 0
   3,732 2,014

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3001 - Union - Arist
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete54.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete30.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,490$8,710$27,200
2024$18,490$8,710$27,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps