Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
149 ZION GROVE RD
Print
Map It
Location
149 ZION GROVE RD
Tax Map
30/ 05/ 0050/ 001/
Control#
00036555
Owner
SHADLE, ROY M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$216,600
PID
36555
District
30: Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$202,300
$14,300
$216,600
Owner of Record
Owner
SHADLE, ROY M
Co-Owner
LIFE ESTATE
Address
149 ZION GROVE RD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2763-1439
Sale Date
01/20/2022
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
KUFRO, AUDRA B; ROULIN, KIMBERLY R; SHADLE, CYNTHIA A; SHADLE, ROY M
$1
2763-1439
01/20/2022
SHADLE, ROY M
$0
1396-0457
08/27/1987
GUTGOLD, M A & E
$0
1293-0488
08/07/1980
GUTGOLD, M A
$0
1075-0472
05/06/1966
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1940
Living Area:
2,120
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
Mini-Split
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C+10
Govern BaseRate
30A-22
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,144
1,144
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
976
976
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
976
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
112
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
112
0
SLB
R-SLAB
168
0
3,488
2,120
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.5
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3001 - Union - Arist
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.5
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
V
Vinyl
1120.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
144.00 SF
1
1poult
4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)
W
Wood
24.00 SF
1
1poult
4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)
W
Wood
80.00 SF
1
Slab
35 Slab
BR
Brick
54.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$27,610
$10,000
$37,610
2024
$27,610
$10,000
$37,610
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps