ZION GROVE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
ZION GROVE RD
Tax Map
30/ 05/ 0051/ 000/
Control#
00036557
Owner
UNION TOWNSHIP OF
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$310,900
PID
36557
District
30: UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$258,900$52,000$310,900

Owner of Record
OwnerUNION TOWNSHIP OF
Co-Owner% ROBERT MURRAY SECRETARY
Address155 ZION GROVE ROAD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1291-0954
Sale Date06/27/1980

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
UNION TOWNSHIP OF$0 1291-095406/27/1980
PUBLID SCHOOLS OF UNION TWP$0 0524-031803/06/1929

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Local Parks/Game Lands (Cnty,Mun, Assoc)
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 1,600 1,600
   1,600 1,600
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Local Parks/Game Lands (Cnty,Mun, Assoc)
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 600 600
   600 600
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Local Parks/Game Lands (Cnty,Mun, Assoc)
Bldg Use:CNP: Canopy
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 1,800 1,800
   1,800 1,800
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 120
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Local Parks/Game Lands (Cnty,Mun, Assoc)
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 120 120
   120 120

Parcel Information
Use Code608
DescriptionLocal Parks/Game Lands (Cnty,Mun, Assoc)  
Deeded Acres6.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code608
DescriptionLocal Parks/Game Lands (Cnty,Mun, Assoc)  
Neighborhood3001 - Union - Arist
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)BLBlock120.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)BLBlock120.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)BLBlock120.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)BLBlock120.00 SF1
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary20000.00 SF1
Sports37 Sportsct (Sports Court)CNConcrete14100.00 SF1
Sports37 Sportsct (Sports Court)CNConcrete5200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,385$13,000$42,385
2024$29,385$13,000$42,385

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps