2189 SUNBURY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
2189 SUNBURY ROAD
Tax Map
01/ 07/ 0012/ 003/
Control#
00000366
Owner
MINNICH, J A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$114,800
PID
366
District
01: Barry Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$96,400$18,400$114,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMINNICH, J A
Co-OwnerA/K/A SEITZINGER JANICE A
Address2189 SUNBURY RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1282-0953
Sale Date11/12/1979

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MINNICH, J A; SEITZINGER, J A$0 1282-095311/12/1979
SMITH, G E JR & M M$0 1034-013603/30/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 970
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate01b - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 970 970
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 970 0
DCKR-DECK 1,005 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
   3,065 970

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0102 - Barry - Resid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl192.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,595$4,000$19,595
2024$15,595$4,000$19,595

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps